HomeAbout ULCC History List of Presidents

List of Presidents

Name City Years
John Lee Toronto, ON 2019 - 2021
Lee Kirkpatrick / John Lee Whitehorse, YT / Toronto, ON 2018 - 2019
Manon Dostie Ottawa, ON 2017 - 2018
Josh Hawkes, Q.C. / Manon Dostie Calgary, AB / Ottawa, ON 2016 - 2017
Elizabeth Strange Fredericton, NB 2015 - 2016
Luc Labonté Fredericton, NB 2014 - 2015
Lynn Romeo Winnipeg, MB 2013 - 2014
Nancy Irving Ottawa, ON 2012 - 2013
Darcy McGovern Regina, SK 2011 - 2012
Michel Breton Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC 2010 - 2011
Russell Getz Victoria, BC 2009 - 2010
W. Dean Sinclair Regina, SK 2008 - 2009
Kathryn Sabo Ottawa, ON 2007 - 2008
John Twohig Toronto, ON 2006 - 2007
Rob Finlayson Winnipeg, MB 2005 - 2006
Christopher P. Curran St. John's, NL 2004 - 2005
Gregory K. Steele, Q.C. Vancouver, BC 2003 - 2004
Glen Abbott, Q.C. Fredericton, NB 2002 - 2003
Arthur Close, Q.C. Vancouver, BC 2001 - 2002
Earl Fruchtman Toronto, ON 2000 - 2001
Jeffrey Schnoor, Q.C. Winnipeg, MB 1999 - 2000
Paul Monty Québec City, QC 1998 - 1999
Douglas E. Moen, Q.C. Regina, SK 1997 - 1998
Richard G. Mosley, Q.C. Ottawa, ON 1996 - 1997
John D. Gregory Toronto, ON 1995 - 1996
Peter J. M. Lown, Q.C. Edmonton, AB 1993 - 1995
Howard F. Morton, Q.C. Toronto, ON 1992 - 1993
Daniel C. Préfontaine, c.r. Ottawa, ON 1991 - 1992
Basil D. Stapleton, Q.C. Fredericton, NB 1990 - 1991
Georgina R. Jackson, Q.C. Regina, SK 1988 - 1990
M. Rémi Bouchard Sainte-Foy, QC 1987 - 1988
Graham D. Walker, Q.C. Halifax, NS 1985 - 1987
Gérard Bertrand, c.r. Ottawa, ON 1984 - 1985
Serge Kujawa, Q.C. Regina, SK 1983 - 1984
Arthur N. Stone, Q.C. Toronto, ON 1982 - 1983
George B. MacCaulay, Q.C. Victoria, BC 1981 - 1982
Padraig O'Donoghue, Q.C Whitehorse, YT 1980 - 1981
Robert G. Smethurst, Q.C. Winnipeg, MB 1979 - 1980
H. Allan Leal, Q.C Toronto, ON 1977 - 1978
Wendall MacKay Charlottetown, PE 1976 - 1977
Glen Acorn, Q.C. Edmonton, AB 1975 - 1976
Robert Normand, Q.C. Québec City, QC 1974 - 1975
D.S. Thorson, Q.C Ottawa, ON 1973 - 1974
R. H. Tallin Winnipeg, MB 1972 - 1973
A.R.Dick, Q.C. Toronto, ON 1971 - 1972
P.R.Brissenden, Q.C. Vancouver, BC 1970 - 1971
Emile Colas, K.M.,c.r. Montréal, QC 1969 - 1970
R.S. Meldrum, Q.C. Regina, SK 1968 - 1969
M.M. Hoyt, Q.C. Regina, SK 1967 - 1968
Gilbert D. Kennedy, Q.C. Victoria, BC 1966 - 1967
H.P. Carter, Q.C. St. John's, NL 1965 - 1966
W. F. Bowker, Q.C. Edmonton, AB 1964 - 1965
O.M.M. Kay, Q.C. Winnipeg, MB 1963 - 1964
E.A. Driedger, Q.C. Ottawa, ON 1962 - 1963
J.F.H. Teed, Q.C Saint John, NB 1961 - 1962
G.R. Fournier, Q.C. Québec City, QC 1959 - 1960
Horace E. Read, Q.C. Halifax, NS 1957 - 1958
H.J. Wilson, Q.C. Edmonton, AB 1955 - 1957
Lachan MacTavish, Q.C. Toronto, ON 1953 - 1955
G.S. Rutherford, Q.C. Winnipeg, MB 1952 - 1953
C.R. Magone, Q.C. Toronto, ON 1951 - 1952
Horace A. Porter, K.C. Saint John, NB 1950 - 1951
Hon. Antoine Rivard, K.C Québec City, QC 1949 - 1950
J. Pitcairn Hogg, K.C. Victoria, BC 1948 - 1949
W.P.J. O'Meara, K.C. Ottawa, ON 1946 - 1948
W.P. Fillmore, K.C. Winnipeg, MB 1944 - 1946
Peter J. Hughes, K.C. Fredericton, NB 1943 - 1944
F.H. Barlow, K.C. Toronto, ON 1941 - 1943
R. Murray Fischer, K.C. Winnipeg, MB 1938 - 1941
I. A. Humphries, K.C. Toronto, ON 1937 - 1938
Douglas J. Thom, K.C. Regina, SK 1935 - 1937
John D. Falconbridge, K.C. Toronto, ON 1930 - 1934
Isaac Pitbladom K.C. Winnipeg, MB 1925 - 1930
Mariner G. Teed, K.C. Saint John, NB 1923 - 1924
Sir James Aitkins, K.C. Winnipeg, MB 1918 - 1923